Privacy Policy

Register information pursuant to sections 10 and 24 of the Finnish Personal Data Act (Henkilötietolaki, 523/1999) and details on how to exercise the right of access and the right to prohibit processing.

Register Holder
Roxia Oy
Business ID:0162133-5
Address: Myllykallionkatu 2, FI-53101 Lappeenranta, Finland

Connect
Email: info@roxia.com

Name of the register
Marketing register of Roxia Oy

Use of personal data
Personal information is used in communication and electronic B2B direct marketing of Roxia Oy and its subsidiaries – based on the area of responsibility in recipient’s business.

The content of the register

  • Person’s name
  • Email
  • Person’s job title / responsibility
  • Company name
  • Company contact information
  • Company’s industry

The registry data sources
Customer register of Roxia Oy, public websites. Marketing register of Asiakastieto.fi.

Disclosure of data
Information will not be disclosed to third parties.

Register Security, Integrity and Access
The register is stored in a password-protected CRM system. Only those working at Roxia Oy and its subsidiaries with proper authorization can access the register.

Cookies
We use cookies on our site. A cookie is a small text file that a web browser saves on a user’s device. Cookies do not harm the users’ device or files.

The primary purpose of cookies is to improve and customize the user experience of visitors to the site as well as analyze and improve the functionality and content of the site. Data collected with the cookies may also be utilized in targeting marketing communications as well as optimizing marketing activities.

Visitors to the site cannot be identified with the cookies alone. Data collected with the cookies may however be linked with information obtained by other means, for example when a visitor fills a form on the site.

The cookies collect the following data:

  • IP-address
  • time and duration of visit
  • browsed pages
  • web browser

 

Cookie policy

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small data file stored in your computer, tablet or smartphone. A cookie is not a program that can contain harmful malware or virus.

How our website uses cookies

Some cookies perform essential functions for our website. Cookies also help us get an overview of your visit to our website so we can continuously optimize and tailor the experience to your needs and interests. For example, cookies remember things like the items added to the shopping cart; whether you have visited our website before; if you are logged in; and the specific language and currency you prefer to see on the website. We also use cookies to target our ads specifically to you on other websites. In general, we use cookies as part of our service to present you with content that is as relevant to you as possible.

You can see the specific services that store cookies and why they do it, under the different categories:

How long are cookies stored?

The length of time a cookie is stored on your devices and browsers varies. The lifetime is calculated according to your last visit to the website. When a cookie expires, it is automatically deleted. All our cookies’ lifetimes are specified in our cookie policy.

How to block or delete cookies

You may at any time block all or just third-party cookies completely by changing the browser settings on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The location of these settings will depend on the browser you use. However, you should be aware that if you block all or just third-party cookies, there may be functions and services that you will be unable to use on the website (because these depend on cookies).
You can opt-out of cookies from Google Analytics here.

How can you delete cookies?

It is easy to delete cookies that you have previously accepted. It depends on which browser (Chrome, Firefox, Safari, etc.) and device (smartphone, tablet, PC, Mac) you are using.
You can typically find this information under settings – Security and Privacy – but this may vary from one browser to another. Specify which device/browser you are using (click the appropriate link):

Internet Explorer
Microsoft Edge
Mozilla Firefox
Google Chrome
Opera
Safari
Flash cookies
Apple
Android
Chrome, Android

Changing your consent

You can change your consent by either deleting cookies from your browser or by changing your original choice by clicking the link below:

You can change your consent by clicking here
Remember: If you use more than one browser, you must delete cookies in all of them.

Do you have any questions?

If you have any comments or questions relating to our information and/or processing of personal data, please feel welcome to contact us. The cookie policy itself is updated once a month by Cookie Information. If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you are welcome to contact Cookie Information on their website.

User ID: 35bc2409-24d9-4db9-b74e-6e1a056f3bef
Date: 2022-03-11T13:38:25.735Z
The cookie policy was last updated on 05.03.2022

Strictly necessary

Name Vendor Purpose Expiry Service Privacy policy
PHPSESSID roxia.com Required for the website to perform properly. Session PHP #
Cookie Information Consent roxia.com Supports the website’s technical functions. a year Cookie Information https://cookieinformation.com/cookie-and-privacy-policy

Strictly necessary cookies help make a website navigable by activating basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure website areas. Without these cookies, the website would not be able to work properly.

Statistical

Name Vendor Purpose Expiry Service Privacy policy
_ga_xxx .roxia.com 2 years Google Analytics https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en
_gat_UA-xxx-xxx .roxia.com Collects information about the users and their activity on the website for analytics and reporting purposes. a few seconds Google Analytics https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en
_gid .roxia.com Collects information about the users and their activity on the website for analytics and reporting purposes. a day Google Analytics https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en
_ga .roxia.com Collects information about the users and their activity on the website for analytics and reporting purposes. 2 years Google Analytics https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en

Statistical cookies help the website owner understand how visitors interact with the website by collecting and reporting information.

Your consent applies to the following domains: roxia.com

Your rights

Visitors to our website have the right to prevent the use of cookies by changing browser settings. Most web browsers allow disabling the cookies function and deleting cookies already stored on the device. However, disabling the use of cookies may affect the functionality of the site.

You are permitted by law to inspect the data collected of you. You have the right to require correction or deletion of incorrect, unnecessary, incomplete or outdated personal data. All our newsletters include a link with which the recipient can prevent future direct emails. You can also prohibit Roxia Oy from using your data for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at info@roxia.com.

Let’s talk and find the best solution for your business!

  • Select your location

  • Select field

Contact us

If you have something on your mind, just let us know! We are more than happy to answer all your inquiries.

Name(Required)
Hidden

Danie Groenewald

Area Sales Manager South Africa

+27 10 590 8374

Kauko Tanninen

President, Russia & CIS

+7985 226 14 91

Russell Beaumont

Senior Service Manager, Filters Australia

+61 408159305

Ettienne Joubert

Sales Engineer South Africa

+27 (0) 81 030 1015

Sun Lin

Area Sales Manager, General Manager China

+86 21 52679628

Lyle Henson

Environmental Technologies Sales Manager North America

+1 443 695 9510

Dan Stenglein

Sales Director North America

+1 667 500-2591

Ronald Gaspar

Technical Service Manager Peru, Colombia

+51 9 7973 5424

Robert Parks

Filter Sales Manager North America

+1 410 636 2250

Maureen Briceño

Sales Manager Chile, Brazil

+56 2 3224 9704

Yury Beloborodko

Director, Filtration MMM & CEEC Russia & CIS

+7 921 959 46 20

Sergey Petukhov

Technical Director Russia & CIS

+7 495 726 57 41

Don Kitchen

Filter Spares Sales & Service Manager North America

+1-410-636 2250

Jesse Saira

Area Sales Manager Nordic and Baltic Countries

+358 44 276 2338

Dirk Otto

Sales Director Central Europe

+49 (0) 2102 420 707

Victor Ortega

Area Sales Manager Asia Pacific

+61 499 156 590

Juho Uusitalo

Area Sales Manager Eastern Europe

+358 40 680 4396

Kimmo Angeria

Head of Field Services, Roxia Automation

+358 400 104 977

Eduardo Paredes

Sales Director South America

+56 994 991 561

Markus Saloniemi

CEO, Roxia Automation

+358 40 571 9520

Fernando Henriquez

Sales Director Peru

+51956360887